×

Avviso

Folder doesn't exist or doesn't contain any images

Folder doesn't exist or doesn't contain any images

Folder doesn't exist or doesn't contain any images

Folder doesn't exist or doesn't contain any images

  

ALL JUDGES 2022

 

CHAIRMAN 

NINO ROMANO 

LORNA LEE

 

INTERNATIONAL 

GRAHAM OSWICK - ENGLAND

BRYAN WATSON - GERMANY

JELENA SAMUILOVA - LATVIA

ARUNAS BIZOKAS - LITHUANIA

LORNA STYLIANOS - ENGLAND

LENE JAMES - DENMARK 

PAUL KILLICK - ENGLAND

ESPEN SALBERG - NORWAY

MICHEAL STYLIANOS - ENGLAND

CARMEN - GERMANY

MAURIZIO VESCOVO - CANADA

LUISA FREITAS - PORTUGAL 

FRANCO FORMICA - GERMANY

CIBOCI MARKO - CROATIA 

J. LIN - CHINA

AVI ZUR - ISRAEL 

SIRPA SUUTARI - FINLAND

JACKUB RIBICKY - POLAND 

ADELE PRESTON - ENGLAND 

STEFAN OSSENKOP - GERMANY

MICHEL AUFRERE - FRANCE 

LUIS DELGADO - SPAIN 

KATE SHAPIRO - UKRAINE 

NAIRA MARKINA - UKRAINE 

CRISTOPHER SHORT - ENGLAND 

UAPAN SNIDVONGS - THAILAND 

MAKSIM CHMERKOVSKIY - USA

 NERMIN KOKAN - NORD MACEDONIA

KELVIN CHOW - MALESIA 

 SLAVIK KRYKLYVYY - UKRAINE

WARREN BOYCE - ENGLAND

SVETLANA KARMAZ - SPAIN  

WOOK LEE - KOREA 

SASHA NISSENGOLTS - USA 

ANNA KOKISH - ISRAELE

LORAINE BARRY - UK 

HELLE LOFT JENSEN - DENMARK 

 

ITALIANS

ELISA NASATO - ITALY 

EMANUELE SOLDI - ITALY 

ORESTE GARGANO - ITALY 

CLAUDIO CARTA - ITALY 

VINCENZO VITALE - ITALY 

DIEGO PREZIUSO - ITALY 

ANNA LUONGO - ITALY 

BALSAMO ILARIA - ITALY 

DONATO MORRA - ITALY 

JESSICA CINQUE - ITALY 

LUIGI MARINELLI - ITALY 

TONIA RUSSO - ITALY 

TAMARA PIERAGOSTINI - ITALY 

DENIS BARBATO - ITALY 

VOLPE STEFANIA - ITALY 

DEBORA ARTSE - ITALY 

ANTONIETTA DI SOMMA - ITALY 

FRANCO FIRMINO - ITALY 

PAOLA GABRIELE - ITALY 

MELIS ALESSIO - ITALY 

ANASTASIA KUZMINA - ITALY 

 

 

 

WDO WORLD PROFESSIONAL LATIN CHAMPIONSHIP

 Carmen 🇩🇪 Germany

Graham Oswick 🇬🇧 England

Snidvong Uapan 🇹🇭 Thailand

Paul Killick 🇬🇧 England

Helle Loft Jensen 🇩🇰 Denmark

Maksim Chmerkovskiy 🇺🇸 United States of America

Jackub Ribicky 🇵🇱 Poland

Maurizio Vescovo 🇨🇦 Canada

Slavik Kriklyvyy 🇺🇦 Ukraine

Sirpa Suutari 🇫🇮 Finland

Michael Wentink 🇿🇦 South Africa

 

 In case of no-show by one of the approved judges, Emanuele Soldi will be the substitute. 

Approved from the WDO Adjudicators Committee

 

 

WDO EUROPEAN PROFESSIONAL BALLROOM CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Loraine Barry 🇬🇧 England

Arunas Bizokas 🇱🇹 Lituania

Adele Preston 🇬🇧 England

Sirpa Suutari 🇫🇮 Finland

Oreste Gargano 🇮🇹 Italy

Jelena Samuilova 🇱🇻 Latvia

Bryan Watson 🇩🇪 Germany

Ciboci Marco 🇭🇷 Croatia

Helle Loft Jensen 🇩🇰 Denmark

Luisa Freitas 🇵🇹 Portugal

Ossenkop Stefan 🇩🇪 Germany

  

 

SOLO WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

&

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP CHOREOGRAPHIC TEAM & DUO 

 

WOOK LEE - KOREA

KELVIN CHOW - MALESIA 

ANNA KOKISH - ISRAEL 

SVETLANA KARMAZ - SPAIN

UAPAN - SNIDVONGS

NERMIN KOKAN - NORD MACEDONIA 

 GRAH OSWICK - ENGLAND

CLAUDIO CARTA - ITALY

VITALE VINCENZO - ITALY 

DIEGO PRESIUSO - ITALY 

ANNA LUONGO - ITALY 

DONATO MORRA - ITALY 

LUIGI - MARINELLI - ITALY 

ORESTE GARGANO - ITALY 

TONIA RUSSO - ITALY 

TAMARA PIERAGOSTINI - ITALY 

BALSAMO ILARIA - ITALY 

JESSICA 5 - ITALY